Boothville-Venice Elementary School

Skip to main content

1st Nine Weeks Honor Roll and Perfect Attendance Ceremony

Boothville-Venice Elementary students who earned academic honors were recognized on Friday, October 27, 2017 at the first nine weeks honor roll ceremony sponsored by PTO.  The students recognized were awarded a certificate, a medal, and refreshments. 

“It is an honor to celebrate education with our teachers, family, and friends.”
–BVES Students

Students recognized were:

1st Nine Weeks Perfect Attendance:

Ziad Diaz, Adley Daigle, Kayleana Ngoy, Kristopher Kenwright, Danni Fisher, Emma Ellis, Alexandra Dugar, Cedric Dillon, Olivia Anderson, Brennan Blakeney, Megan Diaz, Brooklyn Jakubielski, Bree Jakubielski, Kevin Mann, Joshua Fink,  Duong, Christian In, Gabrielle Dugar, Daegan Daigle, Davis Chroeng, Bella Blakeney, Zachary Bartholomew,  Jordan Ancalade, Roderin Allen, Troy Peoples, Vandon Ny, Carter Louviere, Linda Ngyen, Kaylana Ngoy, Mason McGuire, Davion Kay, Madison MaGaha, Vin Kimson Khoeum, Melanie Kong, Maria Aguilar, Alyna Dimak, Kalie Cognevich, Landon Duncan, Aniya Briscoe, Rayna Brown, Jordan Dinet, Carter Creppel, Railyn Marshall, Trace Taylor, Sunday Rogers, Maria Salomon-Ortiz, Alonso Sonairo, Ngoc Bang, Hieu Tran, Jayden Williams, Andre Williams, Maria Salomon, Treasure Williams, Tyler Vong, Iania Trufant, Diamond Trahan, Lindsay Tong, Aydin Vong, Kaitlyn Turlich, Savannah Riley, Han Phung

 

A\B Honor Roll:

Sixth Grade: 

Mandel Adams, Carter Creppel, Kadence Johnson, Dawson Gilhang, Shae Gilbert, Harmonie Antoine, Jhenna Scarabin, Hallie Cheramie, Brysten Prout, Han Phung, Blacee Ragas, Layla St. Amant, Naliyah Kim, Melissa Oum, Lindsay Tong, Emma Rigsby, Jordan Phan, Talen Om, Evan Ballay, Davon Green, Vothana Sovann, Kaela Taylor, Landon Ladanyi, Melanie Kong, Aleigha Turner, Hieu Tran, Diamond Trahan, Karlie Lord

Fifth Grade: 

William Neely, Savannah Riley, Joshua Scarabin, Thuong Le, Davis Phath, Cason Meaux

Fourth Grade:

Kevin Mann, Luke Loga, Michael Lord, Randall Juneau, Lanie Chartier, Madison MaGaha, Karleigh Cognevich, Kaylana Ngoy, Lily Cashi, Jayli Simmons, Drake Boudreaux

Third Grade: 

Somalia Oum, Kolie Johnson, Makenzie Parker, Addie McGuire, Treasure Williams, Sharonski Prout, Bella Blakeney, Terrence Raphile, Ariyaih Phorn, Carter Louviere, Emmie Serpas

Second Grade:

Gavin Ballay, Jozlyn Buras, Kholston Bourgeois, Hayden Boudreaux, Lexi Vong, Sophia Latham, Matilda Dillard

First Grade:

Jalina Prum, Marco Bilich, Makenzie Dibilier, Rayna St. Ann, Genesis Johns, Kayleana Ngoy, Payton Barrois, Mya Whitely, Jackon Mina, Anastasia Moreau, Anh To

 

Straight A Honor Roll:

Sixth Grade:  Elizabeth Dugar, Hailey Istre, Alyna Dimak, Dakota Turner, Tyler Vong

Fifth Grade:  Ngoc Bang Tran, Emma Hotard

Fourth Grade:  Annie Hotard, Mason McGuire

Third Grade:  Vin Kimson Khoeum, Mia Matthews, Mylee Guidry, Kim Diaz, Huy Phan, Rozlyn Rickard, Clementine Dillard

Second Grade:  Myles Madere, Iliana Bilich

First Grade:  Kelly Kath, Brulie Hertz, Brennan Blakeney, Shylen Prout, Abagayle Turner